yukii Posted February 4, 2006 Share Posted February 4, 2006 Please take my ip address off from your spamblock. Thanks SMTP error from remote mail server after MAIL FROM:<info[at]cb-pacific.net> SIZE=18595: host mx.gate01.com [61.122.117.183]: 550-rejected because 207.44.196.39 is in a black list at bl.spamcop.net 550 Blocked - see http://www.spamcop.net/bl.shtml?207.44.196.39 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StevenUnderwood Posted February 4, 2006 Share Posted February 4, 2006 Please take my ip address off from your spamblock. Thanks SMTP error from remote mail server after MAIL FROM:<info[at]cb-pacific.net> SIZE=18595: host mx.gate01.com [61.122.117.183]: 550-rejected because 207.44.196.39 is in a black list at bl.spamcop.net 550 Blocked - see http://www.spamcop.net/bl.shtml?207.44.196.39 40009[/snapback] SpamCop's listing/delisting is automatic. Did you follow the link provided? If there are no reports of ongoing objectionable email from this system it will be delisted automatically in approximately 15 hours.The reason i is listed:System has sent mail to SpamCop spam traps in the past week (spam traps are secret, no reports or evidence are provided by SpamCop)There are also a whole bunch of reports sent by people to spamcop about this server though this MIGHT be the same person receiving 3 copies of the same spam.Report History: -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday, February 01, 2006 10:51:03 AM -0500: Recommends a Website 1643274051 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday, February 01, 2006 10:48:03 AM -0500: Recommends a Website 1643270791 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday, February 01, 2006 10:43:07 AM -0500: Recommends a Website 1643267391 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday, February 01, 2006 10:38:50 AM -0500: Tell-A-Friend About Rudulph1187 Content-Type: text/html; charset=\"us-ascii\... 1643260991 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday, February 01, 2006 10:34:22 AM -0500: Tell-A-Friend About Rudulph1187 Content-Type: text/html; charset=\"us-ascii\... 1643254588 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday, February 01, 2006 10:22:07 AM -0500: Tell-A-Friend About Rudulph1187 Content-Type: text/html; charset=\"us-ascii\... 1643248688 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net These things together means your ISP (ev1.net) needs to clean up their act and get rid of their spammers for you to get the service you are paying for. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jeff G. Posted February 4, 2006 Share Posted February 4, 2006 Please see the Why am I Blocked? FAQ. "If there are no reports of ongoing objectionable email from this system it will be delisted automatically in approximately 15 hours." "System has sent mail to SpamCop spam traps in the past week (spam traps are secret, no reports or evidence are provided by SpamCop)" Report History follows: Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/01 10:51:03 -0500: Recommends a Website 1643274051 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/01 10:48:03 -0500: Recommends a Website 1643270791 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/01 10:43:07 -0500: Recommends a Website 1643267391 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/01 10:38:50 -0500: Tell-A-Friend About Rudulph1187 Content-Type: text/html; charset=\"us-ascii\... 1643260991 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/01 10:34:22 -0500: Tell-A-Friend About Rudulph1187 Content-Type: text/html; charset=\"us-ascii\... 1643254588 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/01 10:22:07 -0500: Tell-A-Friend About Rudulph1187 Content-Type: text/html; charset=\"us-ascii\... 1643248688 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/01 10:15:05 -0500: Recommends a Website 1643236467 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Submitted: Wednesday 2006/02/01 09:14:09 -0500: Tell-A-Friend About Rudulph1187 Content-Type: text/html; charset=\"us-ascii\... 1643208663 ( 207.44.196.39 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.