rooster Posted September 1, 2006 Share Posted September 1, 2006 Has the SC Reporting gone down? I keep getting the error message: An error occurred while processing your request. Reference #97.9072f9d1.1157127027.649cc52 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
amanuensis Posted September 1, 2006 Share Posted September 1, 2006 The reporting system and other parts of spamcop.net are down. Webmail is working, but that's it as far as I know. I accessed the reporting system once this morning before 12ET and that was it I have checked with two computers and two ISPs with the same results. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted September 1, 2006 Share Posted September 1, 2006 Has the SC Reporting gone down? I keep getting the error message: The Reporting system is down, as seen in the graphic/link at the top right of this page. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted September 1, 2006 Share Posted September 1, 2006 some green showing up .. probably back up now ... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wazoo Posted September 1, 2006 Share Posted September 1, 2006 The reporting system and other parts of spamcop.net are down. Check the graphic/link at the top right of this web page .... the Reporting system is down .... some green showing up .. probably back up now ... 1153 GMT -6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
raydragon Posted September 1, 2006 Share Posted September 1, 2006 Perhaps a system reset needs to occur: Tracking message source: 62.56.128.131: Routing details for 62.56.128.131 Report routing for 62.56.128.131: abuse[at]ipplanet.net abuse[at]ipplanet.net redirects to abuse[at]ipplanet.com Sorry, this email is too old to file a spam report. You must report spam within 2 days of receipt. This mail was received on 9/1/2006 10:25:07 AM PST Message is 235.0 days old 62.56.128.131 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org 62.56.128.131 not listed in dnsbl.njabl.org 62.56.128.131 listed in cbl.abuseat.org ( 127.0.0.2 ) 62.56.128.131 is an open proxy 62.56.128.131 not listed in accredit.habeas.com 62.56.128.131 not listed in plus.bondedsender.org 62.56.128.131 not listed in iadb.isipp.com Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Farelf Posted September 2, 2006 Share Posted September 2, 2006 From this corner of the globe (as it were) the whole flippin' internet was down - I could send emails to myself, tassall (didn't try answering them - not *that* far gone). Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
turetzsr Posted September 2, 2006 Share Posted September 2, 2006 ...Moderator note: another topic on the same subject ("spamcop.net down") has been merged into this one. PM sent to OP of "spamcop.net down" with cc to Wazoo. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.