Jump to content

80.73.192.36 blacklisted


han_s
 Share

Recommended Posts

so... Misdirected bounces.

So bounces are required RFC.

The server Exim4 rejects email at SMTP time most of the time but for email redirections or autoresponders the message is accepted if the email address exists and a bounce message can be send to the sender for example if the target of the redirection can't receive the email.

How can i fix thus trouble?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

so... Misdirected bounces.

So bounces are required RFC.

The server Exim4 rejects email at SMTP time most of the time but for email redirections or autoresponders the message is accepted if the email address exists and a bounce message can be send to the sender for example if the target of the redirection can't receive the email.

How can i fix thus trouble?

The RFC were written in a simpler, more trusting age. These days backscatter is not acceptable because spammers are deliberately using it to steal your bandwidth and annoy the rest of us. See the FAQ on bounces and proposed solutions for your server and come back here if there's something you still don't understand.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

The server Exim4 rejects email at SMTP time most of the time but for email redirections or autoresponders the message is accepted if the email address exists and a bounce message can be send to the sender for example if the target of the redirection can't receive the email.

Nothing in the above covers the issue of your server sending e-mail to SpamCop.net spamtraps .....

http://spamcop.net/w3m?action=checkblock&ip=80.73.192.36

If there are no reports of ongoing objectionable email from this system it will be delisted automatically in approximately 5 hours.

Causes of listing

SpamCop users have reported system as a source of spam less than 10 times in the past week

It appears this listing is caused by misdirected bounces.

Note, this says that both spam cimplaints/reports have been made and spamtrap hits have been seen.

System administrator has already delisted this system once

Too bad that real research wasn't done prior to performing this action.

Parsing input: 80.73.192.36

Using last resort contacts wa[at]vmb-service.ru kia[at]vmb-service.ru

Have you contacted them about the issue? Or, are you 'one of them' ..????

Report History: (just the last 7 days, this doesn't include spamtrap hits)
--------------------------------------------------
Submitted: Wednesday, December 06, 2006 11:13:07 PM -0600:
Mail delivery failed: returning message to sender
2052225724 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: kia[at]vmb-service.ru
--------------------------------------------------
Submitted: Wednesday, December 06, 2006 9:36:53 AM -0600:
Welcome bonus - 400 Euro!
2051310440 ( [url="http://www.euvipcasino.net/"]http://www.euvipcasino.net/[/url] ) To: smirnov#informtelecom.ru[at]devnull.spamcop.net
2051310358 ( [url="http://www.euvipcasino.net/"]http://www.euvipcasino.net/[/url] ) To: s_mal[at]informtelecom.ru
2051310244 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com
2051310095 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: wa[at]vmb-service.ru
2051309952 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: kia[at]vmb-service.ru
---------------------------------------------------
Submitted: Wednesday, December 06, 2006 9:26:34 AM -0600:
Welcome bonus - 400 Euro!
2051291074 ( [url="http://www.euvipcasino.net/"]http://www.euvipcasino.net/[/url] ) To: smirnov#informtelecom.ru[at]devnull.spamcop.net
2051290995 ( [url="http://www.euvipcasino.net/"]http://www.euvipcasino.net/[/url] ) To: s_mal[at]informtelecom.ru
2051290919 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com
2051290794 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: wa[at]vmb-service.ru
2051290708 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: kia[at]vmb-service.ru
-------------------------------------------------
Submitted: Wednesday, December 06, 2006 9:24:11 AM -0600:
Welcome bonus - 400 Euro!
2051311056 ( [url="http://www.euvipcasino.net/"]http://www.euvipcasino.net/[/url] ) To: smirnov#informtelecom.ru[at]devnull.spamcop.net
2051311022 ( [url="http://www.euvipcasino.net/"]http://www.euvipcasino.net/[/url] ) To: s_mal[at]informtelecom.ru
2051310980 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com
2051310929 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: wa[at]vmb-service.ru
2051310882 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: kia[at]vmb-service.ru
-------------------------------------------------
Submitted: Wednesday, December 06, 2006 9:23:35 AM -0600:
Welcome bonus - 400 Euro!
2051289309 ( [url="http://www.euvipcasino.net/"]http://www.euvipcasino.net/[/url] ) To: smirnov#informtelecom.ru[at]devnull.spamcop.net
2051289177 ( [url="http://www.euvipcasino.net/"]http://www.euvipcasino.net/[/url] ) To: s_mal[at]informtelecom.ru
2051289028 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com
2051288889 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: wa[at]vmb-service.ru
2051288724 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: kia[at]vmb-service.ru
--------------------------------------------------
Submitted: Wednesday, December 06, 2006 9:22:21 AM -0600:
Welcome bonus - 400 Euro!
2051287278 ( [url="http://www.euvipcasino.net/"]http://www.euvipcasino.net/[/url] ) To: smirnov#informtelecom.ru[at]devnull.spamcop.net
2051287116 ( [url="http://www.euvipcasino.net/"]http://www.euvipcasino.net/[/url] ) To: s_mal[at]informtelecom.ru
2051286968 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com
2051286808 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: wa[at]vmb-service.ru
2051286652 ( 80.73.192.36 ) To: kia[at]vmb-service.ru

Appearances are that your bouncing to bad addresses is only part of the issue needing fixed.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...