Jump to content

My IP is added to the block list why?


boy

Recommended Posts

Posted

MY IP is added to your block list why?

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

If there are no reports of ongoing objectionable email from this system it will be delisted automatically in approximately 15 hours.

Causes of listing

* SpamCop users have reported system as a source of spam less than 10 times in the past week

Automatic delisting

If you are the administrator of gaea.beard.com and you are sure it will not be the subject of any more reports of spam, you may cause the system to be delisted without waiting for us to review the issue.

You may only do this once per IP! So please be sure that the problem is really and truly resolved. If you delist your system and we get more spam reports about it, you will not be allowed to expedite delisting again. Delisting normally occurs 24 hours after spam reports have ceased.

You must be able to receive mail at one of the addresses below. Until you have received and confirmed your request, it will not take effect.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Posted

Thanks for looking around first .... The critical data turns out to be (at least my best guess) .... http://www.spamcop.net/w3m?action=checkblock&ip=65.86.195.38 .. which as you already looked at, copied, pasted into your post, states that there have been people complaining about e-mail traffic considered spam coming from that IP address.

Parsing input: gaea.beard.com

Host gaea.beard.com (checking ip) = 65.86.195.38

host 65.86.195.38 = gaea.beard.com (cached)

Routing details for 65.86.195.38

[refresh/show] Cached whois for 65.86.195.38 : abuse[at]dsl.net

Using abuse net on abuse[at]dsl.net

abuse net dsl.net = abuse[at]dsl.net, postmaster[at]dsl.net

Using best contacts abuse[at]dsl.net postmaster[at]dsl.net

is where the complaints would have ended up. Have you contacted them?

http://www.senderbase.org/?searchBy=ipaddr...ng=65.86.195.38 shows some ramp up in 'seen' e-mail traffic, but that might be explained as being a 'new' server ????

Have you looked at any of the FAQs made available to explain how things work, what's on the BL ...???? Have you looked at any of the other Topics/Discussions already in place to see if there are any comparisons to your situation?

Who are you? Do you have access to any server/firewall logs? Is there a firewall in place? Did you follow any links if you received a complaint/notification?

Posted
MY IP is added to your block list why?

39866[/snapback]

Hi boy!

Wazoo has made a valiant attempt at trying to identify your IP address. Can you confirm that he has guessed correctly? With the ip address we might be able to offer more advice.

You may find the Why am I blocked FAQ entry helpful.

Andrew

Posted

Both aeode.beard.com [65.86.195.37] (no forward DNS) and gaea.beard.com [65.86.195.38] appear to be currently listed by the SCBL.

Report History (munged for the web) for 65.86.195.36-65.86.195.38 follows:

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/04 14:14:03 -0500: 
The Last Liberal: Justice William J. Brennan, Jr. and the Decisions That Tran... 
1609492749 ( z_User_Notification ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1609492741 ( http:// www.booksite.com/texis/scripts/pubsite/a... ) To: abuse[at]apk.net 
1609492714 ( http:// beardbooks.com/the_last_liberal.html ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1609492688 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1609492673 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1609492647 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/12/13 00:28:01 -0500: 
This Thursday: New Healthcare Provider Rules 
1584528047 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1584528044 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1584528041 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1584528038 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1584528029 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1584528018 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2005/12/09 07:08:58 -0500: 
The U.S. Healthcare Certificate of Need Sourcebook by Robert James Cimasi 
1580367104 ( http:// www.booksite.com/texis/scripts/pubsite/a... ) To: abuse[at]apk.net 
1580367102 ( http:// beardbooks.com/the_us_healthcare_certifi... ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1580367095 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1580367090 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1580367085 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/08 15:46:15 -0500: 
spam-LOW: The U.S. Healthcare Certificate of Need Sourcebook by Robert James... 
1579600783 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/08 11:33:44 -0500: 
The U.S. Healthcare Certificate of Need Sourcebook by Robert James Cimasi 
1579451809 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1579451804 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/08 10:39:34 -0500: 
The U.S. Healthcare Certificate of Need Sourcebook by Robert James Cimasi 
1579398392 ( http:// www.booksite.com/texis/scripts/pubsite/a... ) To: abuse[at]apk.net 
1579398391 ( http:// beardbooks.com/the_us_healthcare_certifi... ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1579398390 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1579398385 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1579398378 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/07 18:20:16 -0500: 
The U.S. Healthcare Certificate of Need Sourcebook by Robert James Cimasi 
1578677348 ( http:// www.booksite.com/texis/scripts/pubsite/a... ) To: abuse[at]apk.net 
1578677346 ( http:// beardbooks.com/the_us_healthcare_certifi... ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1578677344 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1578677343 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/07 17:44:56 -0500: 
The U.S. Healthcare Certificate of Need Sourcebook by Robert James Cimasi 
1578618795 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1578618785 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1578618759 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1578618747 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/07 10:25:47 -0500: 
The U.S. Healthcare Certificate of Need Sourcebook by Robert James Cimasi 
1578274048 ( http:// www.booksite.com/texis/scripts/pubsite/a... ) To: abuse[at]apk.net 
1578274040 ( http:// beardbooks.com/the_us_healthcare_certifi... ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1578274034 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1578274025 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1578274017 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1578274007 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1578273993 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/11/29 19:03:03 -0500: 
Healthcare Provider Requirements under New Bankruptcy Code 
1570060099 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1570060098 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1570060093 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1570060088 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2005/11/07 21:07:48 -0500: 
This Wednesday: Commercial Property and the New Bankruptcy Code 
1550127249 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1550127248 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1550127247 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1550127246 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2005/11/07 19:31:00 -0500: 
*** spam *** This Wednesday: Commercial Property and the New Bankruptcy Code 
1550048199 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1550048198 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1550048196 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1550048195 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1550048194 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2005/11/07 13:41:04 -0500: 
This Wednesday: Commercial Property and the New Bankruptcy Code 
1549881271 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1549881270 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1549881269 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1549881268 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/11/03 13:34:05 -0500: 

1546788024 ( z_User_Notification ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1546788023 ( http:// www.booksite.com/texis/scripts/pubsite/a... ) To: abuse[at]apk.net 
1546788022 ( http:// beardbooks.com/rupert_murdoch.html ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1546788021 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1546788020 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1546788019 ( 65.86.195.36 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/31 01:46:40 -0500: 
Next Week: Distressed Security Price Validation 
1641581150 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/beardaudio... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1641581149 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/conference... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1641581147 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1641581146 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1641581143 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1641581142 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1641581141 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/01/30 08:21:02 -0500: 
Next Week: Distressed Security Price Validation 
1640767025 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1640766997 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2006/01/29 18:35:27 -0500: 
Next Week: Distressed Security Price Validation 
1640140846 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1640140845 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1640140841 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/28 14:30:39 -0500: 
Next Week: Distressed Security Price Validation 
1638895307 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1638895300 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/26 18:57:55 -0500: 
Guide to Distressed Security Prices 
1636829276 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1636829270 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/25 18:15:22 -0500: 
Guide to Distressed Security Prices 
1635566399 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/beardaudio... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1635566398 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/conference... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1635566397 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1635566392 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1635566386 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2006/01/22 08:53:41 -0500: 
KERPs and Employee Benefits: New Bankruptcy Code Rules 
1631453781 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1631453775 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/21 17:12:13 -0500: 
KERPs and Employee Benefits: New Bankruptcy Code Rules 
1630856801 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1630856798 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/21 08:19:50 -0500: 
spam-HIGH: **spam-HIGH**KERPs and Employee Benefits: New Bankruptcy Code Rules 
1630404576 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1630404573 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/21 01:50:22 -0500: 
KERPs and Employee Benefits: New Bankruptcy Code Rules 
1630070082 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1630070076 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1630070072 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1630070059 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/21 00:13:31 -0500: 
KERPs and Employee Benefits: New Bankruptcy Code Rules 
1630000509 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1630000507 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/shopping_c... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1630000506 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1630000503 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1630000502 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/20 23:43:33 -0500: 
KERPs and Employee Benefits: New Bankruptcy Code Rules 
1629978094 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1629978092 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/20 20:31:25 -0500: 
KERPs and Employee Benefits: New Bankruptcy Code Rules 
1629819490 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1629819486 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/shopping_c... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1629819482 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1629819479 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1629819464 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/20 17:07:23 -0500: 
KERPs and Employee Benefits: New Bankruptcy Code Rules 
1629676243 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1629676242 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/shopping_cart ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1629676239 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1629676234 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1629676231 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/20 14:18:17 -0500: 
KERPs and Employee Benefits: New Bankruptcy Code Rules 
1629536123 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1629536121 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/shopping_c... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1629536119 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1629536117 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1629536115 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1629536113 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/20 12:28:43 -0500: 
KERPs and Employee Benefits: New Bankruptcy Code Rules 
1629422580 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1629422572 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/shopping_c... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1629422545 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1629422529 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1629422515 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/11 11:12:33 -0500: 
Nightingale's Healthcare News 
1618160398 ( http:// www.beardgroup.com/complete_product_list... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1618160397 ( http:// healthcaredatasource.com/nightingales_he... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1618160396 ( http:// healthcaredatasource.com/nhnissue.pdf ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1618160382 ( http:// bankrupt.com/nhntrial.html-april ) To: abuse-isp[at]covad.com 
1618160381 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1618160354 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/11 08:40:31 -0500: 
Nightingale's Healthcare News 
1617980490 ( http:// www.beardgroup.com/complete_product_list... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1617980471 ( http:// healthcaredatasource.com/nightingales_he... ) To: abuse-isp[at]covad.com 
1617980467 ( http:// healthcaredatasource.com/nhnissue.pdf ) To: abuse-isp[at]covad.com 
1617980461 ( http:// bankrupt.com/nhntrial.html-april ) To: abuse-isp[at]covad.com 
1617980441 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1617980425 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1617980401 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2006/01/08 07:52:04 -0500: 
Validate your distressed security portfolio with an expert 
1614059901 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1614059888 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/07 10:53:25 -0500: 
Validate your distressed security portfolio with an expert 
1613080402 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1613080393 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/05 14:13:12 -0500: 
New Creditor Committee Rules under BAPCPA 
1610783458 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1610783454 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/shopping_c... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1610783445 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/11/29 13:22:41 -0500: 
Healthcare Provider Requirements under New Bankruptcy Code 
1569767219 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1569767217 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1569767214 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1569767213 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1569767207 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2005/11/29 08:53:08 -0500: 
Healthcare Provider Requirements under New Bankruptcy Code 
1569506572 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1569506550 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/11/06 16:55:36 -0500: 
Rupert Murdoch: Creator of a Worldwide Media Empire 
1549087912 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1549087909 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2005/11/06 01:26:25 -0500: 
Rupert Murdoch: Creator of a Worldwide Media Empire 
1548636322 ( http:// www.booksite.com/texis/scripts/pubsite/a... ) To: abuse[at]apk.net 
1548636321 ( http:// beardbooks.com/rupert_murdoch.html ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1548636320 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1548636319 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1548636318 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/11/05 20:56:29 -0500: 
Rupert Murdoch: Creator of a Worldwide Media Empire 
1548508601 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1548508599 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/11/05 08:50:09 -0500: 
Rupert Murdoch: Creator of a Worldwide Media Empire 
1548141645 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1548141642 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1548141640 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/11/05 07:21:53 -0500: 
Rupert Murdoch: Creator of a Worldwide Media Empire 
1548103748 ( http:// www.booksite.com/texis/scripts/pubsite/a... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1548103747 ( http:// beardbooks.com/rupert_murdoch.html ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1548103744 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2005/11/05 06:59:30 -0500: 
Rupert Murdoch: Creator of a Worldwide Media Empire 
1548078754 ( http:// www.booksite.com/texis/scripts/pubsite/a... ) To: abuse[at]apk.net 
1548078752 ( http:// beardbooks.com/rupert_murdoch.html ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1548078751 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1548078750 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1548078749 ( 65.86.195.37 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/31 08:02:32 -0500: 
New Bankruptcy Limits for Employee Benefits and Compensation 
1641885222 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1641885154 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/31 06:17:56 -0500: 
New Bankruptcy Limits for Employee Benefits and Compensation 
1641778264 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1641778262 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/shopping_c... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1641778246 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1641778231 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1641778220 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/01/30 17:16:26 -0500: 
New Bankruptcy Limits for Employee Benefits and Compensation 
1641247219 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1641247217 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/shopping_c... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1641247208 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1641247200 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1641247192 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1641247183 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/01/30 10:06:21 -0500: 
New Bankruptcy Limits for Employee Benefits and Compensation 
1640846771 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1640846764 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/shopping_c... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1640846737 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1640846704 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1640846652 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday 2006/01/30 08:51:15 -0500: 
*****spam***** New Bankruptcy Limits for Employee Benefits and Compensation 
1640811962 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1640811934 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1640811899 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1640811840 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/26 08:20:12 -0500: 
Guide to Distressed Security Prices 
1636250139 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1636250065 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Tuesday 2006/01/24 17:34:50 -0500: 
This Week: Deepening Insolvency Risks 
1634249217 ( z_User_Notification ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1634249213 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1634249210 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/conference... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1634249209 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1634249207 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1634249202 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/21 10:06:56 -0500: 
KERPs and Employee Benefits: New Bankruptcy Code Rules 
1630503750 ( z_User_Notification ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1630503748 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1630503747 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/shopping_c... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1630503745 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1630503744 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1630503743 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1630503742 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1630503741 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/20 12:06:12 -0500: 
KERPs and Employee Benefits: New Bankruptcy Code Rules 
1629395863 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1629395862 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/shopping_c... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1629395861 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1629395860 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1629395858 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1629395853 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/18 16:49:46 -0500: 
Price Validation and Risk Assessment for Investors 
1626958661 ( http:// www.beardaudioconferences.com/bin/confer... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1626958646 ( http:// beardaudioconferences.com/bin/conference... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1626958636 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/18 16:49:46 -0500: 
Price Validation and Risk Assessment for Investors 
1626958121 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/12 10:50:47 -0500: 
Nightingale's Healthcare News 
1619318423 ( http:// www.beardgroup.com/complete_product_list... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1619318421 ( http:// healthcaredatasource.com/nightingales_he... ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1619318420 ( http:// healthcaredatasource.com/nhnissue.pdf ) To: abuse[at]verizon.net 
1619318393 ( http:// bankrupt.com/nhntrial.html-april ) To: abuse-isp[at]covad.com 
1619318349 ( Forwarded spam ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1619318346 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1619318298 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1619318244 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1619318186 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Sunday 2006/01/08 15:28:22 -0500: 
Distressed Investment Banking 
1614497447 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1614497444 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/07 15:03:39 -0500: 
Distressed Investment Banking 
1613299381 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1613299368 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Saturday 2006/01/07 08:56:46 -0500: 
Distressed Investment Banking 
1612971238 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1612971227 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/06 10:50:18 -0500: 
Distressed Investment Banking 
1611957923 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1611957920 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1611957898 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: [concealed user-defined recipient]
1611957892 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Friday 2006/01/06 09:05:29 -0500: 
Distressed Investment Banking 
1611845707 ( http:// www.booksite.com/texis/scripts/pubsite/a... ) To: abuse[at]apk.net 
1611845698 ( http:// beardbooks.com/distressed_investment_ban... ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1611845692 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1611845669 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1611845649 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2006/01/05 14:13:12 -0500: 
Corporate Recovery 
1610783011 ( http:// www.booksite.com/texis/scripts/pubsite/a... ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1610783007 ( http:// beardbooks.com/corporate_recovery.html ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1610783005 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2006/01/04 08:35:37 -0500: 
The Last Liberal: Justice William J. Brennan, Jr. and the Decisions That Tran... 
1609633834 ( http:// www.booksite.com/texis/scripts/pubsite/a... ) To: abuse[at]apk.net 
1609633824 ( http:// beardbooks.com/the_last_liberal.html ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1609633810 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1609633778 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1609633742 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/08 03:59:11 -0500: 
*** spam *** Land Title Origins: A Tale of Force and Fraud by Alfred N. Chand... 
1579047109 ( http:// www.beardbooks.com ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1579047107 ( http:// beardbooks.com/land_title_origins.html ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1579047097 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1579047074 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com 
1579047061 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse[at]dsl.net 
1579047039 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Wednesday 2005/12/07 22:31:53 -0500: 
Land Title Origins: A Tale of Force and Fraud by Alfred N. Chandler 
1578822620 ( http:// www.beardbooks.com ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1578822614 ( http:// beardbooks.com/land_title_origins.html ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1578822599 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: mole[at]devnull.spamcop.net 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Thursday 2005/12/01 07:42:27 -0500: 
Business Wit and Wisdom by Rich Zera 
1571627616 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: abuse#dsl.net[at]devnull.spamcop.net 
1571627613 ( 65.86.195.38 ) To: postmaster[at]dsl.net

You appear to be running one or more tainted mailing lists and/or failing to properly identify your mailing list(s) and offerings to your client, customers, and/or potential customers. Please see FAQ Entry: Am I Running Mailing Lists Responsibly?. Thanks!

Posted

Their history goes back for a while. They know what they are doing. Midmonth they were sending junk from 67.79.4.244 which is a RoadRunner IP 67.79.4.244 (houston.beard.com). Seems as if their marketing includes people who never requsted anything.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday, January 16, 2006 8:40:56 AM -0500:

Shark Tank: Greed, Politics and the Collapse of Finley Kumble, One of America...

1623876858 ( 67.79.4.244 ) To: abuse[at]rr.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday, January 16, 2006 5:09:17 AM -0500:

Shark Tank: Greed, Politics and the Collapse of Finley Kumble, One of America...

1623817373 ( http://beardbooks.com/shark_tank.html ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net

1623817368 ( 67.79.4.244 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1623817363 ( 67.79.4.244 ) To: abuse[at]rr.com

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Posted
Their history goes back for a while. They know what they are doing. Midmonth they were sending junk from 67.79.4.244 which is a RoadRunner IP 67.79.4.244 (houston.beard.com). Seems as if their marketing includes people who never requsted anything.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday, January 16, 2006 8:40:56 AM -0500:

Shark Tank: Greed, Politics and the Collapse of Finley Kumble, One of America...

1623876858 ( 67.79.4.244 ) To: abuse[at]rr.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Submitted: Monday, January 16, 2006 5:09:17 AM -0500:

Shark Tank: Greed, Politics and the Collapse of Finley Kumble, One of America...

1623817373 ( http://beardbooks.com/shark_tank.html ) To: postmaster#netwalk.com[at]devnull.spamcop.net

1623817368 ( 67.79.4.244 ) To: spamcop[at]imaphost.com

1623817363 ( 67.79.4.244 ) To: abuse[at]rr.com

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

39876[/snapback]

Yeah, I just got spammed from 65.86.195.38, and I'm pretty sure I never requested anything from them. :blink:

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...